Reunion Attendance List

Check here to see who is registered to attend.

Please note that this list only includes those that have given their permission for their name to be listed (last updated: 9 May 2017)

Golden Reunion

Norma Broadbridge (1954 BSc Botany, 1992 MSc Sport and Exercise Sciences)

Robert Bolt (1957 BA Geography)

Brian Halling (1962 BSc Mathematics)

Harald Torgard (1962 BSc Chemical Engineering)

Michael Briggs (1964 BSc Chemical Engineering, 1967 PhD Chemical Engineering)

Richard Allen (1965 BCom Industrial Economics & Business Studies)

Sheila Oxspring (1966 BSc Zoology; 1986 PGCE Education)

 

1967 - 50th Anniversary Reunion

Helen Allen (BSocSc Social Study)

Elizabeth Ballantine (BSc Botany)

Chris Brough (BA Geography)

Malcolm Dunstan (BSc Civil Engineering)

Beryl Emery (BSocSc Social Study)

Alan Gilbertson (BSc Civil Engineering)

David Harrison (BSc Civil Engineering)

Peter Hartley (BSc Mechanical Engineering)

Robert Howard (BA Geography)

Martin Kendall (BSc Civil Engineering)

Jennifer Lambert (BSc Biological Sciences0

David Longmore (BSc Geography)

Tony Munton (BSc Geography, 1969 MSc Geography)

John Newbury (BSc Physics)

Andrew Newman (BA Geography)

Glenys Pickens nee Litherland (BSocSc Social Study)

Derek Taylor (BA Geography)

 

1971

Joe O'Meara (BSc Medical Biochemistry, 1975 MSc Biochemistry)

 

1972 - 45th Anniversary Reunion

David Pickles (BSc Electronic & Electrical Engineering)

Steve Warwicker (BSc Mechanical Engineering)

 

1977 - 40th Anniversary Reunion

Shelagh Facchini (BSocSc Geography)

Mary McDonnell  (LLB Law)

Kay Nellins (LLB Law)

Jean Newton (LLB Law)

Anne O'Meara (LLB Law)

Rosalind Wright (LLB Law)

 

1979

Vincenzo Facchini (PhD Biochemistry)

 

1981

Ahmet Nejat Arda (BSc Mechanical Engineering)

 

1991

Daniel McCannell (Occ/Sp History)

 

1992 - 25th Anniversary Reunion

Angelo Agathanggelou (BSc Medical Biochemistry, 1998 PhD Pathology)

Tina Culpin (BCom(ACC) Accounting)

Rebecca Harding (BA German Studies)

Liz Jordan (BA Medieval and Modern History)

Maxine Lintern (BSc Medical Biochemistry, 1996 PhD Physiology, 2004 PG Cert Learning and Teaching in Higher Education)

Helena Morrissey (BMus Music)

Paul Rushton (BA Medieval and Modern History)

 

1996

Deborah Newberry (LLB Law, 1997 Occ PG Legal Practice)

 

1997

Ann Gudiens (BA English/French Studies)