We welcome the following as members of the Programme Committee. Members of the Programme Committee will participate in the blind peer-reviewing of abstracts.

cl2017 logo
  • Annelie Ädel (Dalarna University)
  • Karin Aijmer (Göteborgs Universitet)
  • Laurence Anthony (Waseda University, Japan)
  • Eric Atwell (University of Leeds)
  • Paul Baker (Lancaster University)
  • Piotr Bański (Institut für Deutsche Sprache, Mannheim)
  • Alistair Baron (Lancaster University)
  • Silvia Bernardini (University of Bologna)
  • Michael Barlow (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
  • Yves Bestgen (Université Catholique de Louvain)
  • Doug Biber (Northern Arizona University)
  • Alex Boulton (Université de Lorraine, France)
  • Vaclav Brezina (Lancaster University)
  • Gavin Brookes (Lancaster University)
  • Beatrix Busse (University of Heidelberg)
  • Anna Čermáková (Charles University, Prague)
  • Rachele De Felice (University College London)
  • Sylvie De Cock (Université Catholique de Louvain)
  • Alice Deignan (University of Leeds)
  • Dagmar Divjak (University of Sheffield)
  • Marina Dossena (University of Bergamo)
  • Signe Oksefjell Ebeling (University of Oslo)
  • Nick Ellis (University of Michigan)
  • Stefan Evert (FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg)
  • Ana Frankenberg-Garcia (University of Surrey)
  • Costas Gabrielatos (Edge Hill University, UK)
  • Dirk Geeraerts (KU Leuven)
  • Gaëtanelle Gilquin (Université Catholique de Louvain)
  • Sandra Götz (University of Giessen)
  • Sylviane Granger (Université Catholique de Louvain)
  • Bethany Gray (Iowa State University)
  • Stefan Gries (University of California, Santa Barbara)
  • Jack Grieve (Aston University)
  • Claire Hardaker (Lancaster University)
  • Andrew Hardie (Lancaster University)
  • Hilde Hasselgård (University of Oslo)
  • Martin Hilpert (University of Neuchâtel)
  • Sebastian Hoffmann (University of Trier)
  • Marianne Hundt (University of Zurich)
  • Stephen Jeaco (Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University)
  • Andrew Kehoe (Birmingham City University)
  • Dawn Knight (University of Cardiff)
  • Natalie Kübler (Université Paris Diderot, France)
  • Agnieszka Leńko-Szymańska (University of Warsaw)
  • Barbara Lewandowska-Tomaszczyk (University of Łódz)
  • Anke Lüdeling (Humboldt University, Berlin)
  • Gerlinde Mautner (Vienna University of Economics and Business)
  • Tony McEnery (Lancaster University)
  • Fanny Meunier (Université Catholique de Louvain)
  • Joybrato Mukherjee (University of Giessen)
  • Bróna Murphy (University of Edinburgh)
  • Hilary Nesi (Coventry University)
  • Terttu Nevalainen (University of Helsinki)
  • Kieran O'Halloran (King's College London)
  • Anne O'Keeffe (Mary Immaculate College, Limerick)
  • Vincent Ooi (National University of Singapore)
  • Magali Paquot (Université Catholique de Louvain)
  • Alan Partington (University of Bologna)
  • Gill Philip (University of Macerata)
  • Scott Piao (Lancaster University)
  • Paul Rayson (Lancaster University)
  • Ute Römer (Georgia State University)
  • Tony Berber Sardinha (Catholic University of São Paulo)
  • Serge Sharoff (University of Leeds)
  • Michael Stubbs (University of Trier)
  • Benedikt Szmrecsanyi (KU Leuven)
  • Irma Taavitsainen (Helsinki University)
  • Hongyin Tao (University of California, Los Angeles)
  • Charlotte Taylor (University of Sussex)
  • Yukio Tono (Tokyo University of Foreign Studies)
  • Chris Tribble (King's College London)
  • Jukka Tyrkkö (Linnaeus University)
  • Benet Vincent (Coventry University)
  • Martin Weisser (Guangdong University)
  • Stefanie Wulff (University of Florida)
  • Martin Wynne (University of Oxford)
  • Hai Xu (Guangdong University of Foreign Studies)
  • Yogendra Yadava (Tribhuvan University, Kathmandu)