Reunion Attendance List

Check here to see who is registered to attend.

Please note: This is a list of people who have given their express permission to appear on our online list, and not a full list of attendees. This list will be updated on a regular basis.

1953

Jim Burdon (BSc Chemistry)

1954

Norma Broadbridge MBE (BSc Plant Biology)

1959

Dr Mac Al-Chalabi (BSc Geological Sciences)

Tony Barton (BSc Chemistry)

Keith Banbrook (BSc Chemistry)

Dennis Beasley (BA French Language & Literature)

Ken Buck (BSc Chemistry)

William Chadband (BSc Electronic & Electrical Engineering)

Bryan Clarkson (BA English)

Mike Fulton (BSc Chemistry)

Dick Ferrand (BSc Applied/ Pure Science)

Brian Letchford (BSc Chemistry)

Dr John Morris (BSc Electronic & Electrical Engineering)

Geoff Prosser (BSC Chemisry)

1960

Graham Myerscough (BSc Metallurgy Engineering)

1961

Barbara Starrs (BA English)

1964

Dr Robert Bloomer (BSc Civil Engineering)

Michael Briggs (BSc Chemical Engineering)

John SS Brown (BSc Civil Engineering)

Roger Pickup (BSc Civil Engineering)

1965

Roy Shutz (LLB Law)

Elizabeth Simcock (BA English)

1966

Dr David Goodchild (MSc Metallurgy Engineering)

1967

Peter Hartley (BSc Mechanical Engineering)

John Hudson (BSc Chemistry)

1968

Oddmund Haugland (BCom Industiral Economics & Business Studies)

1969

Dr Heather Barbour nee Flegg (BSc Medical Biochemistry)

Carolyn Britton (BSocSc Social Sciences)

Terry Evensen (BSc Mechanical Engineering)

Peter Harwin (BSc Chemistry)

Brian Kirkland (BSocSc Economics)

Dr Judith Klahre-Parker (BSc Medical Biochemistry)

Malcolm Matthew (BCom Industiral Economics & Business Studies)

Joan Miller (BSc Physics)

Lesley Read (BSocSc Economics, Politics & Sociology)

Andrew Ramsey (BSc Medical Biochemistry)

Borge Rosland (BSc Physics)

Bernard Simmons (BCom Industiral Economics & Business Studies)

Steve Slater (BSocSc Social Sciences)

David Vodden (BSc Mechanical Engineering)

Brian Whinray (BSc Mechanical Engineering) 

Colin Younger (BSocSc Economics, Politics and Sociology)

Susan Younger nee Dight (BSocSc Economics, Politics and Sociology)

1970

David Besser (BSc Medical Biochemistry)

Brian Eastman (BSc Chemical Engineering)

Steve Hart (BA History & Physical Education)

Erik Sjetnan (BSc Civil Engineering)

1971

Kevin Blyth (BSc Mathematical Statistics)

John Lyle (BA Geography & Physical Education)

Joe O'Meara (BSc Medical Biochemistry, 1975 MSc Biochemistry)

John Payne (BSc Electronic & Electrical Engineering)

Rob Stockley (MBChB Medicine)

Dave Wortley (BSc Electronic & Electrical Engineering)

1972

Jean Bath (BSc Mathematics and Computer Science)

Haydn Chilcott (BSc Industrial Metallurgy)

Bill Harrison (BSc Civil Engineering)

David Harrison (BA Physical Education)

Lester Kent (BA English & Phsyical Education)

1973

Sheila Durant nee Boldry (BA English)

John Hurt (LLB Law)

Andrew Pike (LLB Law)

1974

Kate Bartlett nee Yates (BA English and French)

Gill Cope (BA French Language & Literature with Italian)

David Renew (BSc Physics)

Liz Stiff (BA Italian Language & Literature)

1975

Bill Daniels (BCom Industrial Economics & Business Studies)

Dr Geraldine Elgy (BSc Chemistry)

Dr Tony Hutton (BSc Chemistry)

Dr David Jones (BSc Chemistry)

Valerie Winrow nee Burrows (BSc Chemistry)

1976

John Barnard (BSc Biochemistry)

Vicky Buchanan-Wollaston (BSc Biochemistry)

John Fletcher (BSc Physics)

Rose Griffiths (BSc Geography)

Liz Jones (BSc Geography)

Clive Poole (BCom Industrial Economics and Business Studies)

Debbie Richardson (BSc Biochemistry)

Penny Rushton (BSocSc History and Social Science)

Chris Swinden (BA English and Physical Education)

Colin Wilson (BSc Geography)

1977

David Edwards (BSc Physics)

John Powell (BSc Biological Sciences)

William (Bill) Sargent (BSocSc History and Social Science)

Jan Sowden (BMus Music)

1978

Sarah Reed (MSc Computer Science Software Engineering)

1979

Bob Amess (BSc Chemistry)

Lindsey Hammond (BA Geography)

Gillian Kelly nee Purchase  (BA German Studies)

Rob Lennox (BCom(Acc) Accounting and Finance)

Carole McGuinness nee Dacey (BA Ancient History & Archaeology)

Mike Norman (BSc Mathematics)

Joanne Powell nee Whewell (BA History)

Janine Turner nee Falmark (BA German Studies)

1980

Tom Felix (BSc Geological Sciences)

Dr Andrew Laughland (BSc Physics)

Steve Roche (BA Philosophy)

Alan Thew (BSc Chemical Engineering)

1981

Andrew Kightley (BSc Electronic & Electrical Engineering)

1982

Rivers Barry (BA English)

Adrian Brewer (BA English)

Fran Collingham (BA English)

Elizabeth Jeary (BA English)

Mary Murnaghan (LLB Law with Politics)

Peter Robertson (BA English)

1983

Judy Vero (BA English)

1984

Nicholas Birch (BSc Electronic & Computer Engineering)

Susanne Bradley (LLB Law)

Euan Duncan (BA Medieval and Modern History)

Richard Eveleigh (LLB Law)

Julian Henwood (LLB Law with French)

Patricia Hutchinson (LLB Law)

Victoria Nicholl (LLB Law)

Adrian Tupper (BSc Electronic & Electrical Engineering)

Andrew Weaver (BSc Electronic & Electrical Engineering)

Richard Wrobel (BSc Electronic & Electrical Engineering)

1985

Simon Alderman (BA French Language & Literature)

Jo Burnham (BA French Language & Literature)

Lynn Cugulliere (BA French Language & Literature)

Mark English (BA French Language & Literature)

Caro Leitzell nee Eastwood (BA French Language & Literature)

Sarah Galinha (BA French Language & Literature)

Amina Somers (LLB Law)

Brian Walsh (BA French Language & Literature) 

Marilena Ward (BA French Language & Literature with Modern Greek)

1987

Jason W S Chea (BSc Chemical Engineering)

1988

Robert Pierce Jones (BEng Economics and Engineering Production)

Yvette Pierce Jones (BSocSc Public Policymaking & Administration)

1990

Sharon Cave nee Horan (BSc Physics)

1992

Afam Obinwa (MSc Civil Engineering)

1993

Sally Zimmermann (UG Dip Special Education)

1994

Richard Clews (BA Medieval and Modern History)

1995

Melissa Robinson (PGDip Shakespeare Studies)

1996

Vanessa Maw (BMedSc Medicine)

Sally Tattersfield (BA Greek Ancient and Modern)

Rosalind Upton (BA French Language and Literature)

1998 

Maroussia Oakley (BA English)

1999

Sharmini Krishanand nee Balendran (MBChB Medicine)

Christopher Sharpe (BSc Mathematics and Psychology)

2001

David Morland (LLB Law)

2002

Jiejun J. Yu (MSc Economics)

2003

Sophie Li (MBA International Business)

2004

Sue Alderman (BA Medieval Studies)

2005

Ajay Sailopal (MEng Computer Science)

Eakbal Singh (MEng Computer Science)

2006

Anthony Deakin (MBA Public Service)

2008

Beth Charley (BA African Studies with Development)

Ashiquen Nehar (MSc Electronic & Electrical Engineering)

2009

Jan Bruland (MBA International Business)

Polly Wen (MBA International Business)

2010

Rhea Keehn (BA Social Policy)

2011

Chukwudi Ogbu (MA International Relations Diplomacy)

2013

Archie Kubba (PhD Mechanical Engineering)

2015 

Sarah Allen (EdD Education)

Nafeesha Chaudhry (BA Education)

Juany Murphy (MSc Development Management)

2017

Jessica Cliff (MSci Physics and Astronomy)

Martin Donohue (MEng Nuclear Engineering)

Nicole Newman (BA Theology and Religion)

Emily Thomas (BA Theology and Religion)